2017 LPJS Rankings


U15 BOY FOIL


# Name Club Country Points
1 Alexander Culkin Salle Paul 92
1 Ethan Zazo ZFW 92
3 Nicholas Williams Nottingham Cavaliers 86
4 Ali Al-mohsin Salle Paul 80
4 Wilf Broughton Louth Fencing Club 80
4 William Ashton Hymers College 80
7 Ben Simmonds Wycliffe 78
8 Rory Myatt CADS 74
8 Joesph Blair Louth Fencing Club 74
10 Kyran Porter Fencers Club London 62
10 Alexander Brincklow CADS 62
12 Alex Obrien Russell Swords 58
13 Shalang Kolas Salle Paul 54
14 James Melia Salle Scipanovs 50
14 Hugh Holmes Tynedale 50
14 Eoin O'brien Salle Scipanovs 50
14 Kasra Ehteshami Laszlo's 50
18 Alexander Cupper Millfield 44
18 Maxwell Jones Cobham Fencing Club 44
20 James Moriarty-smyth Pembroke Fencing Club 42
21 Adam Sooklall Redditch 40
22 Jack Courtney Bath Sword Club 38
23 James Oliver Bristol Blades 36
24 David Sosnov ZFW 34
24 Louis Gosling Dilettante 34
24 Nathaniel Smithies Durham Phoenix 34
27 Zayd El-saie ZFW 32
27 Alberto Mascioli ZFW 32
27 Carlo Tarnai ZFW 32
27 Jaimie Cook Salle Holyrood 32
27 Mario Duric Edinburgh Fencing Club 32
32 Conor Dixon Radcliffe Sword Club 30
32 Fergus Bowman Salle Holyrood 30
34 Alex Smith Team Melia Cymru 28
35 Charlie Robbins Bath Sword Club 26
35 Oliver Howarth Russell Swords 26
37 Joe Curtis Dunblane Fencing Club 22
37 Edward Scott Payne Swindon Fencing Club 22
37 Woser Prossor Allez Fencing 22
40 Chak Ming Marcus Pun Pro Fencing Hong Kong 20
40 Calum Mcghee Wallace Fencing Academy 20
40 Rocco Fuschillo ZFW 20
43 Maximus Chillingworth Radcliffe Sword Club 16
43 Tomas Behrens Russell Swords 16
45 Fergus Bowman Salle Hollyrood 14
45 James Moffatt Kenilworth Sword 14
45 Dawood Khan Salle Boston 14
45 Ethan Steer Russell Swords 14
45 Kain Davies Celtic Sword Fencing Academy 14
45 Jonathan Goudie Shetland 14
51 Jacob Lewis Activ8 12
51 Thomas Crawford Dragon Fencing Club 12
53 Morgan Fouracre-evans Russell Swords 8
53 Ben Huckle Millfield 8
53 Ethan Zazo ZFW 8
53 Michal Hudymac Tj Slezan Opava 8
53 Liam Metthewson Lampeter 8
53 Amr Maher Cardiff 8
53 Jonathan Strevens Herefordshire 8
53 Freddie Edgecliffe-johnson Aldershot 8
53 Tomos Boshoff Team Melia 8
53 Kiyani Ghattaura Celtic Sword Fencing Academy 8
63 Matthew Harbord Bath Sword Club 6
64 Xikai Geng Beijing Af International Fencing Club 4
64 Zacarias Val The Fencing School 4
64 Toby Mackintosh Salle Holyrood 4
64 Junyu Hua Bristol Fencing Club 4
64 Ethan Wai Heen Hui 4
64 Fergus Mackenzie Bath Sword Club 4
64 Craig Nort Wickford 4
64 Charles Haines Bradfield 4
64 Ayaan Ansari Battersea Foil 4
64 Henry Thornton Bradfield 4
64 Jamie Briggs Crawley Swords 4
64 Luca Marchese Hume Battersea Foil 4
64 Karl Vonwiller Hitchin Fencing Club 4
64 Joseph Rance CADS 4
64 Jacques Bangard Allez Fencing 4
64 Oliver Kuo Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 4